Fees

Borough Zoning Fees
Admin Fee$25
Singe Family Residential$0.10/ft²
Commercial /
Multi-Family Residential$0.25/ft² for first 1,000 ft²
$0.15/ft² for next 9,000 ft²
$0.05/ft² for next 65,000 ft²
$0.02/ft² for all ft² over 65,000
Signs (not billboards)$40
Billboards (per side)$125
Moblie Homes$60
Swimming Pools$45
Demolition$125
Mobile Home Park$3/lot
Zoning Amendments$500 plus advertising costs
Temporary Structures$200 per structure every 3 months
(1 yr max)
Other (Including Fences)Construction Cost / Fee
$0 - $2,000 / No additional fee
$2,001 - $6,000 / $35
$6,001 - $15,000 / $40
$15,001+ / $40 + $3 per thousand over $15k
UCC Inspection Fees
Residential
New Construction/Additions$60 plus $0.25/ft²
Alterations/Repairs1.25% of construction costs
Utlity (sheds, decks, pools, etc.)1.50% of construction costs
Commerical
New Construction/Additions$60 plus $0.35/ft²
Alterations2.50% of construction costs
Telecommunication Towers$7 per $1,000 construction costs
Occupancy$100
Signs$25 plus $2/ft² per side
Demolition$100
UCC Appeals$1,000 (any unused fees will be reimbursed, and additional fees incurred by the Borough will be invoiced)
Other Borough Fees
Tax Documents
Certification of Taxes Paid$20
Duplicate Tax Statement$5
Check Returned - Insufficiant Funds$20 plus bank service fee
Office of Open Records Request
Copies/Conversion to Paper$0.25 per page
Certification$5
Specialised documents/mediaActual Cost
Solicitation Permit
Per Day$10
Per Week$30
Per Month$50
Per Year$150
Junked Vehicle Permit$10
Lien Certification Letter$25
Over Posted Weight Vehicle$10
Driveway Permit$50
Sewers
Application Processing Fee$75
New or Repair Applications$180
Subdivions$85 lot 1, $45 each additional
SEO Mileage$0.76/mile
Other Planning Modules$100
Pavilion Rental
Without Kichen$150 fee, $100 deposit
With Kitchen (Pavilion B)$200 fee, $150 deposit
Subdivision and Land Development Fees
Application Fees
Additions to Existing$10 plus $2 per lot
New Subdivision$150 1ˢᵗ 5 lots, $20 per additional lot
New Land Developments$150 1ˢᵗ acre, $50 per additional acre
Review Fees
Residental ≤ 5 lots$100
Residental ≥ 6 lots$200
Commercial < 1 acre$100
Commercial 1-2 acres$200
Commercial 3-4 acres$400
Commercial 5-10 acres$600
Commercial > 10 acres$800
Inspection/Review Deposit0.5% of estimated costs
Stormwater DepositMinimum of $350